15th-17th of August 2014

Boughton Estate, Kettering, Northamptonshire, NN14 1BJ United Kingdom

WEEKEND TICKETS

DAY TICKETS

ENTER MAIN SITE

MAIN STAGE

FridayMain Stage Friday

VNV Nation
Fields Of The Nephilim
Killing Joke
Dead Kennedys
Dope Stars Inc.
Gothminister
Jayce Lewis
Methedreame

SaturdayMain Stage Saturday

Marilyn Manson
Gary Numan
AMEN
Fearless Vampire Killers
Truck Fighters
Black Futures
Steak
Jindivik

SundayMain Stage Sunday

placeholder
Arch Enemy
Combichrist
Eisbrecher
Peter Hook & The Light
Blutengel
New Device
Fuckshovel

METAL STAGE

FridayMetal Stage Friday

Paradise Lost
The Defiled
Onslaught
My Ruin
Mono, Inc.
Dead Harts
Skarlett Riot
Jensen
Sanctorum

SaturdayMetal Stage Saturday

Satyricon
God Seed
Heart Of A Coward
Savage Messiah
Revoker
Krokodil
No Consequence
Hawk Eyes
The One Hundred

SundayMetal Stage Sunday

Cradle Of Filth
The Howling
Finntroll
Breed77
Malefice
Palm Reader
Primitai

INDUSTRIAL STAGE

FridayIndustrial Stage Friday

Front 242
Mesh
Faderhead
Agonoize
Rotersand
ZeroMancer
William Control
Parade Ground
V2A
K-Bereit
Kommand+Kontrol

SaturdayIndustrial Stage Saturday

Suicide Commando
Nachtmahr
[:SITD:]
Soman
SAM
XP8
Eisenfunk
Deviant UK
Tenek
System FX
K-Nitrate

SundayIndustrial Stage Sunday

Covenant
Leaether Strip
Aesthetic Perfection
Alien Vampires
Memmaker
Unter Null
Krystal System
Inertia
Global Citizen
Alter Red
Pretty Addicted
Digicore

THE GOTHIC STAGE
in association with Flag Promotions

FridayThe Gothic Stage Friday

Peter Murphy
Theatre Of Hate
Skeletal Family
Spiritual Front
Marionettes
Pretentious Moi
Soror Dolorosa
The Exploding Boy
Luna Reign

SaturdayThe Gothic Stage Saturday

Alien Sex Fiend
Clan of Xymox
The Beauty of Gemina
The KVB
The Eden House
She Past Away
Rubella Ballet
The Last Cry
13 Candles

SundayThe Gothic Stage Sunday

The Damned
Diary of Dreams
The March Violets
Whispers In The Shadow
Attrition
Cold In Berlin
Christine Plays Viola
Zeitgiest Zero

STEAMPUNK STAGE

FridaySteampunk Stage Friday

More Tea, fine acts and attractions coming soon to the Steampunk Experience!
Your hosts: Montague Jacques Fromage and Jezebel Steele
Skorebut
BB Black Dog
The Seas of Mirth
Steampunk Funk Bizarre
Whiskey Bob Shaker
Red Ruff
placeholder

SaturdaySteampunk Stage Saturday

What's better than tea? More Steampunk acts and attractions - coming soon!
Your hosts: Professor Elemental and Montague Jacques Fromage
Frenchy & The Punk
placeholder
Bird Eats Baby
-->
Professor Elemental
placeholder
placeholder
Crimson Clocks
placeholder

SundaySteampunk Stage Sunday

Relax and enjoy your tea whilst we prepare an astounding experience for you!
Your host: Montague Jacques Fromage
The Shanklin Freak Show
The Wattingers
placeholder
Metropolis
Birthrite
Gladstone
The King Bains
placeholder
Needle Poppets

S.O.P.H.I.E. STAGE
in association with TBFM Online Radio

FridayS.O.P.H.I.E. Stage Friday

Senser
November-7
Collisions
Stereo Juggernaut
Bad Pollyanna
J£sus Loves Amerika
i!
Spawn of Psychosis
Vivid Nation
Paresis
Cureheads
Petrol Bastard

SaturdayS.O.P.H.I.E. Stage Saturday

Beholder
Skreamer
The Self Titled
Enemo-J
Collapse
Bull-Riff Stampede
Kremated
Wretched Soul
Blacken The Name
Maxdymz
Resin

SundayS.O.P.H.I.E. Stage Sunday

Godsized
Spirtyus
Stormbringer
Die So Fluid
Generation Graveyard
Seven Deadly
Soldierfield
Black Acid Souls
Sinnergod
Crashgate
44 Fires

CIRCUS BIG TOP

Cicus of Horrors
placeholder
Dee Christopher
RockIt Dance
Pyromaniac Fire Arts
Conte Lumiere
State of Bliss Hook Suspesion: Death Kult
Vicky Butterfly
Hélène Atsüko

WALKABOUTS

Dee Christopher
The Abominable Stiltwalkers
Nympherno

SPEAKERS CORNER

Speakers will be announced soon.

DJ'S AT ALT-FEST

FridayDJ's Friday

placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder

SaturdayDJ's Saturday

DJ Cyberchrist
DJ d.Void
DJ SahraSyn
DJ Steve Nine
DJ Brad

SundayDJ's Sunday

DJ Hive
DJ Jo The Waiter
DJ Vade Retro
Flame

CLUBS AT ALT-FEST

FridayClubs Friday

Club Vampire Party
Club Anti-Christ
Club Analogue Trash

SaturdayClubs Saturday

Club Dead of Night
Club Nocturnal Emissions
placeholder

SundayClubs Sunday

Club Reptile
Club Slimelight

ART AT ALT-FEST

FridayArt Friday

Upsaw
Grete Laus

SaturdayArt Saturday

Blair Zaye
Zombies at Alt-Fest!

SundayArt Sunday

Twisted Cirque
Nymph Flitcherz

Enter Main Site

Tickets